vibedonaldsvibedonalds.com

Pika Pricing in 2026: Plans, Limits and Real Costs

Creator is the best plan for most solo founders because it includes 3,150 credits / month, commercial use, and 8 parallel video generations. Starter is cheaper at $10, while Fancy adds priority queue and unlimited parallel generations.

Verified 2026-10-27 · official pricing page · Pika in the directory

Quick pricing verdict

Starting price
$0 / mo
Free plan
Free includes 0 credits / month · packs only, all models, 2 video · 2 image + audio in parallel, and no watermark. It does not include commercial license, priority queue, or early access to new models.
Best plan for most people
Creator at $35 /mo
Plan to avoid first
Fancy at $95 /mo
Biggest hidden cost
Extra credits cost 60 credits per $1 on every plan, and top-up credits cannot be used with the API, iOS app, or old.pika.art.
Pricing checked
2026-10-27, against the official page

For a solo founder, Creator is the best starting point. It costs $35 /mo, includes 3,150 credits / month, allows commercial use, and supports 8 parallel video generations.

Starter costs $10 /mo for 900 credits / month, but it also supports 2 parallel video generations. Fancy starts at $95 /mo and adds unlimited parallel generations, priority queue, and early access to new models (from $440/mo).

Plans compared

PlanPriceBest forKey limits
Free$0 / mo$0Trying Pika with credit packs only0 credits / month · packs only; 2 video · 2 image + audio in parallel; no watermark; no commercial license; no priority queue; no early access to new models
Starter$10 /mo$8Light generation with commercial use900 credits / month; 2 video · 8 image + audio in parallel; no watermark; commercial license; no priority queue; no early access to new models
Creator$35 /mo$28Regular solo content creation with commercial use3,150 credits / month; 8 video · 32 image + audio in parallel; no watermark; commercial license; no priority queue; no early access to new models
Fancy$95 /mo$76Higher-volume generation with priority queue and unlimited parallel generations8,550 credits / month at the displayed price; unlimited parallel generations; no watermark; commercial license; priority queue; early access to new models (from $440/mo)
EnterpriseNot publishedStudios and teams needing custom credits and dedicated supportCustom credits / month; all models; unlimited parallel generations; no watermark; commercial license; early access to new models; dedicated support

Source: Pika pricing page, checked 2026-10-27. See the archived page we read.

What each plan includes

Free

Includes
All models; 2 video · 2 image + audio in parallel; no watermark
Missing
Commercial license; priority queue; early access to new models; monthly credits
Avoid if
You need commercial use or regular monthly generations without buying packs
Verdict
Useful for a trial, but not a practical plan for ongoing commercial work.

Starter

Includes
All models; 900 credits / month; 2 video · 8 image + audio in parallel; no watermark; commercial license
Missing
Priority queue; early access to new models
Avoid if
You need more than 2 parallel video generations
Verdict
A low-cost option for light work, with commercial use included.

Creator

Includes
All models; 3,150 credits / month; 8 video · 32 image + audio in parallel; no watermark; commercial license
Missing
Priority queue; early access to new models
Avoid if
You need priority generation or unlimited parallel generations
Verdict
The best balance for most solo founders.

Fancy

Includes
All models; 8,550 credits / month; unlimited parallel generations; no watermark; commercial license; priority queue; early access to new models (from $440/mo)
Missing
Not published
Avoid if
You do not need priority queue or unlimited parallel generations
Verdict
Worth considering after usage shows you need more throughput.

Enterprise

Includes
Custom credits / month; all models; unlimited parallel generations; no watermark; commercial license; early access to new models; dedicated support
Missing
Not published
Avoid if
You only need a plan for an individual creator
Verdict
Meets the page’s stated needs for studios and teams.

Add-ons, overages, and surprise costs

Cost itemTriggerPublished amountBilling behaviour
Additional creditsYou need more than the monthly credits included with your plan60 credits per $1 on every planTop-up credits can be bought once and used whenever; the page recommends upgrading your plan for more value.
Restricted top-up creditsYou use the API, iOS app, or old.pika.artNot publishedTop-up credits work only with Pika Create on pika.art and MCP on pika.art/mcp.
Extra takesYou leave room for extra takes in the plan finderAdds 25%The added allowance prevents a reshoot from exhausting the month.
Fancy early access pricingYou want early access to new modelsFrom $440/moEarly access is listed as available on Fancy from this price.

Source: Platform pricing docs, checked 2026-10-27. See the archived page we read.

Which plan should you choose?

Solo founder testing Pika
Free — It costs $0 / mo and supports 2 video · 2 image + audio in parallel, but lacks commercial license and monthly credits.
Solo founder making occasional commercial content
Starter — It costs $10 /mo, includes 900 credits / month, and includes commercial license.
Regular solo content creator
Creator — It costs $35 /mo and includes 3,150 credits / month, commercial license, and 8 parallel video generations.
High-volume creator needing priority and parallel capacity
Fancy — It starts at $95 /mo and adds unlimited parallel generations, priority queue, and early access to new models (from $440/mo).

Frequently asked questions

What is the recommended plan for social content?
Creator. The page says social content fits Creator, with room left over, and shows $35 /mo for 3,150 credits / month.
Can extra credits be bought without changing plans?
Yes. The page lists one-time credit packs from $25 for 1,500 credits through $1,000 for 30,000 credits +10%.
Where can top-up credits be used?
Only with Pika Create on pika.art and MCP on pika.art/mcp. They cannot be used with the API, iOS app, or old.pika.art.
What is the yearly-billing price?
$8 /mo for Starter, $28 /mo for Creator, and $76 /mo for Fancy, billed annually.

What we read

Every figure on this page was extracted from the vendor's own pricing page at the moment below. The captured text is one click away, so you can check our reading against what they publish today.

Source captured 2026-10-27 08:15 UTC · read the captured text

Pricing change log

What moved since we started tracking this page, newest first. A price that changes silently is the failure mode of every other pricing guide.

  • 2026-10-27First published, extracted from https://pika.art/pricing; archive snapshot 2026-10-25.